34
edits
Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
| 01H || 0x82 || Sector 0x82. Sectors count from 0xFF to 0x00. Sector 130 in decimal. | | 01H || 0x82 || Sector 0x82. Sectors count from 0xFF to 0x00. Sector 130 in decimal. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02H || | | 02H || 0xEB || Undefined. Not in use at the present time. | ||
|- | |||
| 03H || 0x20 || Undefined. Not in use at the present time. | |||
|- | |||
| 04H-0DH || Cartridge name, in this case, the cartridge was formatted with ''FORMAT "M";1;"Microdrive"'' | |||
|- | |||
| 0EH || 0xA7 || The Sector Header Checksum... | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
There is also a final byte clearly visible at 0xFH, which would make the 16th byte, however this is a wasted byte and does not support anything. It may well be used for a 16bit checksum in the future. | |||
== External links == | == External links == |
edits