87
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|Bar | |Bar | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
| | |3.03 | ||
|foo bar baz | |foo bar baz | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|Foo | |Foo | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
| | |3.03 | ||
|blah blah blah | |blah blah blah | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|Bar | |Bar | ||
|Silver | |Silver | ||
| | |3.03 | ||
|foo bar baz | |foo bar baz | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|Baz | |Baz | ||
|Bronze | |Bronze | ||
| | |3.03 | ||
|foo bar baz | |foo bar baz | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|Boo | |Boo | ||
|Incompatible | |Incompatible | ||
| | |3.03 | ||
|foo bar baz | |foo bar baz | ||
--> | --> | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
!Title | !Title | ||
!Compatibility | !Compatibility | ||
!Version Tested | !OpenSE Version Tested | ||
!Comments | !Comments | ||
|- style="background-color:Sienna;" | |||
|Auf Wiedersehen Monty | |||
|Bronze | |||
|3.03 | |||
|Font does not render properly | |||
|- style="background-color:Gainsboro;" | |- style="background-color:Gainsboro;" | ||
| | |Battlecars | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
| | |3.03 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Big Sleaze, The | |||
|Incompatible | |||
|3.03 | |||
|Seems to complete loading, then a keypress produces a little screen corruption on the top line and then no progress | |||
|- style="background-color:Gainsboro;" | |- style="background-color:Gainsboro;" | ||
| | |Bugsy | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
| | |3.03 | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background-color:Gainsboro;" | |- style="background-color:Gainsboro;" | ||
| | |Colour of Magic, The | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
| | |3.03 | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background-color: | |- style="background-color:Gainsboro;" | ||
| | |Exolon | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
| | |3.03 | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background-color:Sienna;" | |- style="background-color:Sienna;" | ||
| | |New Wheels, John? | ||
|Bronze | |Bronze | ||
| | |3.03 | ||
| | |Load with CLEAR 65367: POKE 23675,88: POKE 23676,255: LOAD "" | ||
|Renegade (48K) | |||
|Incompatible | |||
|3.03 | |||
|Doesn't seem to complete loading - loads initial BASIC loader, following block then stops on black screen | |||
|- style="background-color:Sienna;" | |- style="background-color:Sienna;" | ||
|Roller Coaster | |Roller Coaster | ||
|Bronze | |Bronze | ||
| | |3.03 | ||
|Platform sprite is corrupted | |Platform sprite is corrupted | ||
|- style="background-color:Gainsboro;" | |||
|Starquake | |||
|Platinum | |||
|3.03 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:Gainsboro;" | |||
|Target: Renegade | |||
|Platinum | |||
|3.03 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:DarkGrey;" | |||
|Travel With Trashman | |||
|Platinum | |||
|3.03 | |||
|Not the version that checksums for the original ROM while loading | |||
|} | |} |
edits