83
edits
(Some info about the Z80, and its busses) |
(more control bus lines HALT, WAIT, INT, NMI) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|/M1 || Opcode Fetch Cycle | |/M1 || Opcode Fetch Cycle | ||
|- | |||
|/HALT || CPU Halted | |||
|- | |||
|/WAIT || CPU Wait | |||
|- | |||
|/INT || Maskable Interrupt | |||
|- | |||
|/NMI || Non-Maskable Interrupt | |||
|- | |- | ||
|/BUSRQ || Bus (DMA) request | |/BUSRQ || Bus (DMA) request |
edits